Next Event:27-Aug-2017
Next Event:27-Aug-2017

Results Archive

This page is under development and will be added to as information becomes available. Once complete, the results for the complete club history will be provided here.

Year Overall Champion Runner-up BPLD BPYD Best Newcomer  
2015 An. Moar C. McAllister K. Laughton J. Brown A. Eddington Full results
2014 Aa. Moar S. Tait E. Spence - - Full results
2013 T. Sutherland C. McAllister K. Laughton - R. Spence Full results


2013 Championship awards
Overall winner: T. Sutherland Runner up: C. McAllister
Best performance by a lady driver: K. Laughton Best newcomer: R. Spence
   

2012 Championship awards
Overall winner: T. Sutherland Runner up: S. Tait
    Best newcomer: C. MacAllister
   

2011 Championship awards
Overall winner: T. Sutherland Runner up: A.A. Moar
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Work Best newcomer: R. Doull
   

2010 Championship awards
Overall winner: S. Tait Runner up: J. Firth
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Craigie    


2009 Championship awards
Overall winner: D. Leitch Runner up: C. Mackay
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Work Best performance by a young driver: J. Bain
Best newcomer: S. Macleod


2008 Championship awards
Overall winner: D. Leitch Runner up: C. Hounslow
Best performance by a lady driver: C. Hourie Best performance by a young driver: G. Hourie
Best newcomer: C. Hourie


2007 Championship awards
Overall winner: C. Hounslow Runner up: M. Salmon
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Work Best performance by a young driver: G. Hourie
Best newcomer: G. Donohoe


2006 Championship awards
Overall winner: C. Hounslow Runner up: M. Salmon
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Work Best performance by a young driver: S. Tait
Best newcomer: G. Hourie


2005 Championship awards
Overall winner: C. Hounslow Runner up: S. Foulis
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Craigie Best performance by a young driver: S. Tait
Best newcomer: S. Spence


2004 Championship awards
Overall winner: P. Woodward Runner up: M. Foubister
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Craigie Best performance by a young driver: S. Tait
Best newcomer: S. Tait


2003 Championship awards
Overall winner: C. Hounslow Runner up: P. Woodward
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Craigie Best performance by a young driver: No entries
Best newcomer: D. Halliday


2002 Championship awards
Overall winner: M. Foubister Runner up: P. Woodward
Best performance by a lady driver: No entries Best performance by a young driver: No entries
Best newcomer: S. Foulis


2001 Championship awards
Overall winner: M. Salmon Runner up: C. Houslow
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Craigie Best performance by a young driver: No entries
Best newcomer: C. Bain


2000 Championship awards
Overall winner: E. Muir Runner up: M. Salmon
Best performance by a lady driver: S. Craigie Best performance by a young driver: M. Foubister
Best newcomer: C. Hounslow